K.V.K.K. Policy

Güvenç Makina İth.İhr.San.Tic.Ltd.Şti. The confidentiality and security of your personal data, as defined below, is of great importance for Güvenç Makina İth.İhr.San.Tic.Ltd.Şti aims to fulfill the requirements for compliance with the Personal Data Protection Law numbered 6698 (“KVK Law”) and to create a data protection and processing policy in international standards. All content on this site; The Law No. 5846 on Intellectual and Artistic Works, the provisions of the Decree Law No. 556 on the Protection of Trademarks and the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“KVK Law”).

All kinds of material, trademark, other intellectual property subject and copyright of all texts on this site belong to Güvenç Makina İth.İhr.San.Tic.Ltd.Şti and all rights are reserved. It is forbidden to make unauthorized changes, copying, renting, transmitting, publishing and publishing these information and documents and texts, as well as visuals and logos. Materials purchased from this site cannot be sold or otherwise distributed for profit.

Information on Your Personal Data

To provide better service to our members; To carry out and complete your processes and to communicate with you; to inform you about products, services, campaigns and promotions; In order to better understand your preferences, to make statistical analyzes and to strengthen the security of the Site, Law No. 5651 on the Regulation of Publications on the Internet and Fight Against Crimes Committed Through These Publications, Law No. 6563 on Regulation of Electronic Commerce, Turkish Penal Code No. Your name, surname, e-mail address, telephone number, gender, date of birth, tax identification number, personal interests, invoice and delivery, in order to fulfill our legal obligations arising from the relevant legislation, including the Personal Data Protection Law and the secondary legislation of the relevant laws. your addresses; If you connect with social media accounts, we process some of your data directly or indirectly to identify the Member, including but not limited to the information that is approved to be shared through those channels.

Apart from this data, we also collect and process aggregated statistical data that do not contain personal information such as Site visit frequency and times, ordering times and IP address at the time of order, statistics of the product pages visited and products ordered, in order to analyze and understand visitor movements and preferences.

We process and store these personal data in order for you to benefit from the services we offer on the Site, based on your express consent, and by taking appropriate information security measures, provided that they are not used outside of the purposes and scope specified in this Privacy and Cookie Policy. We use some of the data we collect in the database for periodic campaigns to be sent at regular intervals, for custom promotion activities for customer profiles, and customer classification studies to prevent transmission of unsolicited e-mails and in accordance with the relevant legal regulations.

We may share your personal data with third parties with whom we cooperate in order to provide our services (with companies providing services such as cargo, shipment, call center, database, etc.) and government authorities as required by our legal obligations. Your personal data regarding your visit to the site or membership and traffic information such as your browsing information; It will be able to share this information with public institutions and organizations that are legally authorized to request this information for your security and the performance of obligations under the law. However, we will not use your personal data for commercial purposes or share it with third parties, except for the activities listed above and the situations required by the relevant legislation.

What Are Your Rights Regarding Your Personal Data and How You Can Use These Rights

The Member, who is legally required to keep it, is obliged to keep his information. However, the Member reserves the right to always be informed about personal data about him, to access these data, to request their correction or deletion, and to learn whether they have been used for their purposes.

In accordance with Article 11 of the KVKK, by sending an e-mail to dilge@guvencmakina.com, your personal data;

a) find out whether any of your personal data has been processed;

b) to request information regarding the processing activities of your personal data;

c) learning the purposes of processing your personal data;

d) to learn about personal data in case of being transferred to third parties in the country or abroad;

e) To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing;

f) The disappearance of the reasons requiring the processing of personal data or Şir

Hemen Ara
Whatsapp